skip navigation

PRSC Travel Practice Schedule

INDOOR PRACTICES 4/16-4/18

Tuesday LoVerde       Thursday LoVerde
4:30-5:30pm 2007 Girls Orange Marko       4:30-5:30pm 2007 Boys Blue Jorge
  2010 Boys Orange Tod         2008 Girls Orange Chris
5:30-6:30pm 2006 Boys Select Marko       5:30-6:30pm 2004/05 Girls Select Jorge
  2006 Boys Elite Tod         2008 Boys Orange Joel
6:30-7:30pm 2006 Girls Select  Chris       6:30-8:00pm 2004/05 Boys Elite Chris
  2006 Girls Elite Tod         2004/05 Boys Select Joel
7:30-9:00pm PHS-boys Chris, Tod, Antonio          
 
Tuesday Lattof Wednesday Lattof Thursday Lattof
      5-6pm 2011 Boys Orange Antonio 5-6pm 2010 Girls Orange Antonio
        2010 Girls White Moni   2010 Boys White Marko
6-7pm 2008 Boys White Peter 6-7pm 2009 Boys White Antonio 6-7pm 2007 Girls White Antonio
  2008 Girls White Moni   2009 Girls Orange Moni   2009 Girls White Marko
7-8pm  2007 Boys White Peter 7-8pm 2004/05 Girls Elite Manolo      
  2009 Boys Orange Jorge            
      8-9pm 2007 Boys Orange Manolo      

Boys

Team Trainer Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

2011 orange

Antonio

Emerson NE 4:30-6:00   4:00-5:30  
2010 orange Tod Emerson NE 4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00  

2010 white

Marko

Emerson NW   4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00

2009 orange

Jorge

Emerson NW

 

4:30-6:00

 

4:30-6:00

2009 white

Antonio

Emerson NE

6:00-7:30

 

5:30-7:00

 

2008 orange

Joel

Woodland SE 4:30-6:00

 

4:30-6:00

 

2008  white

Peter

Woodland NE  

4:30-6:00

 

4:30-6:00

2007 orange

Manolo

Woodland NE 4:30-6:00

 

4:30-6:00

 

2007 white

Peter

Woodland NE

 

6:00-7:30

 

6:00-7:30

2007 blue

Jorge

Woodland SE

4:30-6:00

 

4:30-6:00

 

2006 Elite

Tod

Woodland NW 6:15-7:45

 

6:15-7:45  

2006 Select

Marko

Woodland NW

4:30-6:00

 

4:30-6:00

 

2004/05 Elite

Chris

Woodland SW   

5:00-6:30

 

5:00-6:30

2004/05 Select

Joel

Woodland SE

6:00-7:30

 

6:00-7:30

 

Girls

Team Trainer Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

2010 orange

Antonio

Emerson NE    4:00-5:30   4:00-5:30
2010 white Moni  Emerson NW 4:00-5:30   3:30-5:00  
2009 orange Moni Emerson NW 5:30-7:00   5:00-6:30  
2009 white Marko Emerson NW   6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30

2008 orange

Chris

Woodland NE 4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00  

2008 white

Moni

Woodland SE   4:00-5:30   4:00-5:30

2007 orange

Marko 

Woodland NE 6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30  

2007 white

Antonio

Woodland SE   5:45-7:15   5:45-7:15
2006 Elite Tod Woodland NW   5:30-7:00   5:30-7:00

2006 Select

Chris

Woodland NW 6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30  

2004/05 Elite

Manolo

Woodland SW 6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30  

2004/05 Select

Jorge

Woodland SW 6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30  

Keeper training with Coach Ryan

Spring Schedule
Starting 4/8
Mondays & Tuesdays

U8-U10: 4:30-5:30pm at Emerson
U11-U12: 5:45-6:45pm at Woodland
U13 and up: 6:45-7:45pm at Woodland

Goalies, please note:
- Only attend your age group's session.
- Attend either or both days.
- Attend during your team practice and/or in addition to your team practice. Please coordinate with your team coach if you're attending goalie training during or instead of team practice.

Friday Club Training Schedule

Location: Woodland Park

Girls:  5:30-6:30pm             
Boys: 6:30-7:30pm


Keeper training with Coach Ryan on Friday 4/5:
U8 - U10: 5:30pm - 6:30pm                       
U11 - U14/15: 6:30pm - 7:30pm   
* Goalies should only attend their age group's session.   

4/5 - dribbling 1v1

4/12 - speed dribbling

4/19  - no training (holiday weekend)

4/26 - receiving and passing with inside and outside of both feet

5/3- shooting and long passing with the laces

5/10 - controlling the ball out of the air

5/17 - no training (tournament)

5/24 - no training (Memorial Day weekend)

5/31 - combination play

6/7 - speed of play