skip navigation

PRSC Travel Practice Schedule

Fall 2020

Team practices start the week of 8/17/20 and end the last week in October.

AS OF 9/14, MOST TIMES HAVE SHIFTED EARLIER DUE TO DIMINISHING DAYLIGHT. CONFIRM TIMES WITH YOUR COACH OR TEAM MANAGER. Revised times should be updated on the team's SportsEngine team page calendar. 

Boys

Team Trainer Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
2013 Boys: all Pancho Emerson NW 4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00  
2012 Orange Marko S. Emerson NE 4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00  
2012 White Faruk Emerson NW   4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00

2011 Orange

Marko S.

Emerson NE 6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30  
2011 White Faruk Emerson NW   6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30
2010 Orange Peter Woodland NE   4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00

2010 White

Joel

Woodland NE 6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30  

2009 Orange

Tod

Woodland SE

6:00-7:30

 

6:00-7:30

 

2009 White

Marko S.

Ni-Ridge

 

6:15-7:45

 

6:15-7:45

2008 Elite

Chris

Woodland SW  

5:30-7:00

 

5:30-7:00

2007 Select

Peter

Woodland NW 4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00

 

2006/07 Elite

Tod

Woodland SW

4:30-6:00

 

4:30-6:00

 

*2006 & 2007 boys all report to Woodland SW until teams are split. 

Girls

Team Trainer Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
2012/13 Orange Marco M. Ni-Ridge 4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00  
2012/13 White Faruk Ni-Ridge 5:00-6:30   5:00-6:30  
2011 Orange Pancho Emerson NW 6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30  
2011 White Marko S. Emerson NE   4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00

2010 Orange

Pancho

Ni-Ridge   4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00
2010 White Joel Woodland NE 4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00  
2009 Orange Antonio Woodland SE   4:45-6:15   4:45-6:15
2009 White Antonio Woodland SE   6:15-7:45   6:15-7:45

2008 Elite

Peter

Woodland NW 6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30  

2007/08 Select

Tod

Woodland NW   5:15-6:45   5:15-6:45

2006/07 Elite

Peter

Woodland NW   6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30

Keeper training with Coach Sebastian: TBD

Friday Club Training Schedule (starts 9/11)

Here is the link to sign up for Friday, 10/30:
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/10C0A4AAFAB2BA3F85-prsc20
 

EMERSON

  Emerson NE   Emerson NW  
5-6pm 2011 Girls Orange 2011 Girls White    
6-7pm 2013 Boys Pool   2012 Boys Orange 2011 Boys Orange

Ni-Ridge

  Ni-Ridge  
5-6pm 2012/13 Girls Orange 2012/13 Girls White
6-7pm 2011 Boys White 2012 Boys White

 

WOODLAND - NORTH FIELDS

  Woodland NE   Woodland NW  
5-6pm 2010 Girls Orange 2009 Girls Orange 2006/07 Girls Elite 2008 Girls Elite
6-7pm 2010 Boys Orange 2009 Boys Orange 2008 Boys Elite  

WOODLAND - SOUTH FIELDS

  Woodland SE   Woodland SW
5-6pm 2010 Girls White 2009 Girls White 2007/08 Girls Select
6-7pm 2010 Boys White 2009 Boys White 2006/07 Boys Pool

No news currently found.